121 Norma Sue Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $263,373 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Norma Sue Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $272,343, approximately $176 per square foot. 121 Norma Sue Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Hull Jeffrey N
Bought by
Gullord Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Hull Jeffrey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Jones Crystal
Bought by
Usa Acting Through The Rural Housing Service
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Bowlin James L
Bought by
Jones Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Billy Harris
Bought by
Shadetree Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullord Cody | $108,000 | -- | |
| Hull Jeffrey N | $38,000 | -- | |
| Usa Acting Through The Rural Housing Service | -- | -- | |
| United States Of America | $43,453 | -- | |
| Jones Crystal | $120,000 | -- | |
| Shadetree Llc | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Crystal | $122,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $60,150 | $5,400 | $54,750 |
| 2022 | $741 | $33,850 | $5,175 | $28,675 |
| 2021 | $741 | $33,850 | $5,175 | $28,675 |
| 2020 | $741 | $33,850 | $5,175 | $28,675 |
| 2019 | $741 | $33,850 | $5,175 | $28,675 |
| 2018 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $731 | $31,100 | $4,250 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map