121 Oak St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Oak St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $221,703, approximately $285 per square foot. 121 Oak St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Rice Jesse G and Rice Kristine
Bought by
Phillips Daniel and Phillips Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,893
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Rice Jesse G and Rice Kristine A
Bought by
Rice Jesse G and Rice Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel | $215,000 | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Rice Jesse G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $151,032 | $37,654 | $113,378 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $148,071 | $36,916 | $111,155 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $145,169 | $36,193 | $108,976 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $142,324 | $35,484 | $106,840 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $139,535 | $34,789 | $104,746 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $138,105 | $34,433 | $103,672 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $135,398 | $33,758 | $101,640 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $132,745 | $33,097 | $99,648 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $130,144 | $32,449 | $97,695 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $127,593 | $31,813 | $95,780 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $125,678 | $31,336 | $94,342 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $123,217 | $30,723 | $92,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map