121 Orchard Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $344,632 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Orchard Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $415,158, approximately $399 per square foot. 121 Orchard Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Young William G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Bought by
Young William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Bought by
Young William G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young William G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Young William G | $100 | -- | |
| Young William G | $100 | -- | |
| Young William G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,473 | $357,371 | $237,620 | $119,751 |
| 2025 | $5,473 | $357,775 | $237,620 | $120,155 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $356,551 | $237,620 | $118,931 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $353,529 | $237,620 | $115,909 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $340,220 | $237,620 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $260,061 | $172,767 | $87,294 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $249,409 | $172,767 | $76,642 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $206,451 | $137,813 | $68,638 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $197,065 | $132,613 | $64,452 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $193,225 | $132,575 | $60,650 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $189,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $127,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $123,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map