121 Pratt St Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,000 - $2,489,988
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pratt St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $2,154,329, approximately $605 per square foot. 121 Pratt St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Moses Brown School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Hirsch David M and Hirsch Hope L
Bought by
Hope L Hirsch Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Armory Revival Co
Bought by
Hirsch David M and Hirsch Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope L Hirsch Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch David M | $548,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirsch David M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch David M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch David M | $357,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch David M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,863 | $1,908,400 | $1,084,800 | $823,600 |
| 2024 | $28,213 | $1,537,500 | $763,400 | $774,100 |
| 2023 | $28,213 | $1,537,500 | $763,400 | $774,100 |
| 2022 | $27,368 | $1,537,500 | $763,400 | $774,100 |
| 2021 | $27,512 | $1,120,200 | $547,200 | $573,000 |
| 2020 | $27,512 | $1,120,200 | $547,200 | $573,000 |
| 2019 | $27,512 | $1,120,200 | $547,200 | $573,000 |
| 2018 | $31,599 | $988,700 | $520,000 | $468,700 |
| 2017 | $31,599 | $988,700 | $520,000 | $468,700 |
| 2016 | $31,599 | $988,700 | $520,000 | $468,700 |
| 2015 | $34,662 | $1,047,200 | $542,600 | $504,600 |
| 2014 | $35,343 | $1,047,200 | $542,600 | $504,600 |
| 2013 | $35,343 | $1,047,200 | $542,600 | $504,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map