121 Raleigh Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $893,723 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Raleigh Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $985,181, approximately $428 per square foot. 121 Raleigh Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Chang Robert and Cheung Josie Pui
Bought by
Chang Cheung Family Trust and Chang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Cheung Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $517,010 | $147,890 | $369,120 |
| 2024 | $8,042 | $506,874 | $144,991 | $361,883 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $496,937 | $142,149 | $354,788 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $487,194 | $139,362 | $347,832 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $477,642 | $136,630 | $341,012 |
| 2019 | $7,405 | $463,478 | $132,579 | $330,899 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $454,391 | $129,980 | $324,411 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $445,482 | $127,432 | $318,050 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $436,748 | $124,934 | $311,814 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $430,189 | $123,058 | $307,131 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $421,763 | $120,648 | $301,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map