121 Road 1850 Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,063
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Road 1850, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $270,976, approximately $131 per square foot. 121 Road 1850 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $17,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $17,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $16,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $16,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $16,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $15,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $14,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $14,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $14,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $14,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map