121 Rodeo Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Rodeo Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $514,796, approximately $343 per square foot. 121 Rodeo Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Rico Diana
Bought by
Rico Nilo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$177,325
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Wong George Bowman
Bought by
Wong George Bowman and Wong Grace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Wong George Bowman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,550
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Nilo P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rico Nilo P | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong George Bowman | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Wong George Bowman | $504,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Nilo P | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong George Bowman | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong George Bowman | $159,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $282,424 | $90,133 | $192,291 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $276,887 | $88,366 | $188,521 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $271,459 | $86,634 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $266,137 | $84,936 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $260,920 | $83,271 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $258,246 | $82,418 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $253,183 | $80,802 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $248,219 | $79,218 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $243,353 | $77,665 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $238,583 | $76,143 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $235,000 | $75,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $230,187 | $72,618 | $157,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map