130 Rodeo Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,699 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Rodeo Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $546,175, approximately $364 per square foot. 130 Rodeo Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Tillman Suzette E and Tillman 2005 Revoca Sizette E
Bought by
Tillman Suzette Edwina and The Suzette E Tillman Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Tillman Suzette E
Bought by
Tillman Suzette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Tillman Suzette E
Bought by
Tillman Suzette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern California I
Bought by
Tillman Suzette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,850
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Suzette Edwina | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Suzette E | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Suzette E | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Tillman Suzette E | $164,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillman Suzette E | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Suzette E | $155,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $275,614 | $89,013 | $186,601 |
| 2024 | $8,428 | $270,211 | $87,268 | $182,943 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $264,913 | $85,557 | $179,356 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $259,720 | $83,880 | $175,840 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $254,629 | $82,236 | $172,393 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $252,019 | $81,393 | $170,626 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $247,079 | $79,798 | $167,281 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $242,235 | $78,234 | $164,001 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $237,486 | $76,700 | $160,786 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $232,831 | $75,197 | $157,634 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $229,335 | $74,068 | $155,267 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $224,844 | $72,618 | $152,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map