121 S Aiken Dr Florence, SC 29501
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Aiken Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $141,298, approximately $112 per square foot. 121 S Aiken Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Bennet Joann Elizabeth
Bought by
Bennett Jorold and Pringle-Bennett Natiya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jorold | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $4,323 | $340 | $3,983 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $4,323 | $340 | $3,983 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $3,126,972 | $340,000 | $2,786,972 |
| 2022 | $403 | $3,127 | $340 | $2,787 |
| 2021 | $410 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $3,127 | $340 | $2,787 |
| 2018 | $338 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $3,127 | $340 | $2,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map