121 Silver Cloud Place Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Silver Cloud Place, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,677,704, approximately $728 per square foot. 121 Silver Cloud Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Clancy Michael P
Bought by
Rugala Brian J and Rugala Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$759,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,345
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Clancy Carla A
Bought by
Clancy Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$759,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,345
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Sugai Patricia Gail and Wisniewski James A
Bought by
Clancy Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Sugai Patricia Gail and Wisniewski James A
Bought by
Sugai Patricia Gail and Wisniewski James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugala Brian J | $949,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clancy Michael P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clancy Michael P | $946,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sugai Patricia Gail | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rugala Brian J | $759,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sugai Patricia Gail | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,082 | $1,101,041 | $812,407 | $288,634 |
| 2024 | $12,503 | $1,079,453 | $796,478 | $282,975 |
| 2023 | $12,503 | $1,058,288 | $780,861 | $277,427 |
| 2022 | $12,410 | $1,037,538 | $765,550 | $271,988 |
| 2021 | $12,145 | $1,017,195 | $750,540 | $266,655 |
| 2019 | $11,894 | $987,027 | $728,280 | $258,747 |
| 2018 | $11,454 | $967,674 | $714,000 | $253,674 |
| 2017 | $11,040 | $948,700 | $700,000 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $498,223 | $246,825 | $251,398 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $490,740 | $243,118 | $247,622 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $481,128 | $238,356 | $242,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map