Seller's Agent in 2025
Larry Smith
Smith Properties
(530) 257-2441
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $148,000
MOTIVATED SELLER! Come check on this cute 4 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Herlong, CA. It is a convenient commute to Sierra Army Depot, about an hour from Reno, NV and close to Susanville, CA. There is a fenced in front and backyard, new carpet throughout the home, electric baseboard heaters and a wood stove for those cozy evenings. There is a laundry/bonus room which can be used as additional living or entertaining space. Come take a look today, call to schedule a tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith Properties License #00551162 Listed on: 03/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhey Karleen | -- | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Lapp Rachel Corrine | $145,500 | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Rhey Jeremiah | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jeremiah Rhey | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lux Stephen | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapp Rachel Corrine | $142,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeremiah Rhey | $111,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Lux Stephen | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $145,500 | +1.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $143,000 | +30.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Price Changed | $110,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Sale | $98,900 | +31.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $116,732 | $10,612 | $106,120 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $114,444 | $10,404 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $112,200 | $10,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $750 | $82,021 | $10,936 | $71,085 |
| 2020 | $752 | $81,181 | $10,824 | $70,357 |
| 2019 | $736 | $79,590 | $10,612 | $68,978 |
| 2018 | $853 | $78,030 | $10,404 | $67,626 |
| 2017 | $853 | $76,500 | $10,200 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $358 | $21,692 | $1,626 | $20,066 |
| 2015 | $280 | $21,367 | $1,602 | $19,765 |
| 2014 | $273 | $20,949 | $1,571 | $19,378 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Larry Smith
Smith Properties
(530) 257-2441
167 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Meyer
SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
MAKAELA SHIVELY
HORIZON REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DONNA SMITH
Smith Properties
(530) 310-1593
44 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CONNIE JENKINS
JENKINS REALTY
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260354
APN: 139-144-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.