121 Swimming Pool Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Swimming Pool Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $202,825, approximately $152 per square foot. 121 Swimming Pool Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Davis Jimmy A
Bought by
Davis Shonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Davis Jimmy A
Bought by
Davis Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Redi Mart Food Stores Inc
Bought by
Rayment Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Clemons Elmer A L E
Bought by
Reifert Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Davis Shields Hazel
Bought by
Davis Jimmy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1946
Bought by
Davis Shields and Davis Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Shonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Rayment Christopher L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Reifert Joshua | $45,000 | -- | |
| Davis Jimmy A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Davis Shields | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $34,725 | $16,250 | $18,475 |
| 2024 | $737 | $34,725 | $16,250 | $18,475 |
| 2023 | $737 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $33,800 | $16,250 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $686 | $33,800 | $16,250 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $711 | $33,800 | $16,250 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $711 | $28,775 | $14,350 | $14,425 |
| 2018 | $711 | $28,775 | $14,350 | $14,425 |
| 2017 | $711 | $28,775 | $14,350 | $14,425 |
| 2016 | $705 | $28,775 | $14,350 | $14,425 |
| 2015 | $705 | $28,775 | $14,350 | $14,425 |
| 2014 | $693 | $28,275 | $14,350 | $13,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map