121 Turner Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Turner Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $762,989, approximately $812 per square foot. 121 Turner Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Turner Trust #121
Bought by
Pasmant Andrew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,345
Outstanding Balance
$178,847
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$584,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Witt Bobby J and Witt Wanchati
Bought by
Turner Trust #121 and Td Bancorp Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasmant Andrew G | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Turner Trust #121 | $210,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasmant Andrew G | $271,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $352,316 | $302,603 | $49,713 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $345,408 | $296,669 | $48,739 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $338,636 | $290,852 | $47,784 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $331,997 | $285,149 | $46,848 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $325,488 | $279,558 | $45,930 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $322,151 | $276,691 | $45,460 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $315,835 | $271,266 | $44,569 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $309,643 | $265,947 | $43,696 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $303,572 | $260,732 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $297,620 | $255,620 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $293,150 | $251,780 | $41,370 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $287,408 | $246,848 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map