121 Willowpeg Rd Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $507,794 - $691,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Willowpeg Rd, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $630,449, approximately $186 per square foot. 121 Willowpeg Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Aveille Tammy J
Bought by
Clark Raymond R and Clark Shaunda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Abel Russell H
Bought by
Aveille Michael and Aveille Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Raymond R | $355,000 | -- | |
| Aveille Michael | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Raymond R | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aveille Michael | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $180,594 | $34,000 | $146,594 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $200,561 | $34,000 | $166,561 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $167,090 | $28,800 | $138,290 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $167,090 | $28,800 | $138,290 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $153,414 | $28,000 | $125,414 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $140,144 | $28,000 | $112,144 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $140,144 | $28,000 | $112,144 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $141,459 | $28,000 | $113,459 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $131,615 | $28,000 | $103,615 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $139,121 | $28,000 | $111,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,076 | $28,000 | $106,076 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,076 | $28,000 | $106,076 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,076 | $28,000 | $106,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map