1210 Chestnut Ln Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,596 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Chestnut Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $610,399, approximately $534 per square foot. 1210 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Nabeshima Kumi
Bought by
Stone Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,350
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Wekselblatt Robert J and Wekselblatt Rober J
Bought by
Stone Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,350
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Steven C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stone Steven C | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stone Steven C | $120,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $195,997 | $91,352 | $104,645 |
| 2023 | $600 | $188,388 | $87,805 | $100,583 |
| 2022 | $714 | $184,695 | $86,084 | $98,611 |
| 2021 | $692 | $181,075 | $84,397 | $96,678 |
| 2020 | $708 | $179,219 | $83,532 | $95,687 |
| 2019 | $704 | $175,706 | $81,895 | $93,811 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $172,262 | $80,290 | $91,972 |
| 2017 | $300 | $168,885 | $78,716 | $90,169 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $165,574 | $77,173 | $88,401 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $163,088 | $76,014 | $87,074 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $159,894 | $74,525 | $85,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map