1214 Chestnut Ln Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,132 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Chestnut Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $657,283, approximately $529 per square foot. 1214 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Muhs Kathryn B and Virginia N Berger Revocable Tr
Bought by
Macnear Aaron and Macnear Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Outstanding Balance
$237,436
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Berger Virginia N and Berger Virginia
Bought by
Muhs Kathryn B and Virginia N Berger Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macnear Aaron | $397,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Muhs Kathryn B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macnear Aaron | $377,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $525,520 | $236,422 | $289,098 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $505,116 | $227,243 | $277,873 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $495,213 | $222,788 | $272,425 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $485,504 | $218,420 | $267,084 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $480,527 | $216,181 | $264,346 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $471,106 | $211,943 | $259,163 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $461,870 | $207,788 | $254,082 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $452,814 | $203,714 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $443,936 | $199,720 | $244,216 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $437,269 | $196,721 | $240,548 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $400,000 | $195,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map