Seller's Agent in 2015
Yvonne Gustin
Country Living Realty
(970) 629-5842
569 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $370,000
You'll love your neighborhood with a view almost as much as you'll enjoy the big backyard & your new home. With 4 bdrms, 2 baths, there's room for the family. This one owner home has been well cared for & updated. You'll love the newer cabinets/countertops & stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens up to the spacious backyard perfect for entertaining friends or just for the kids & dogs to have room to run. There's a huge deck for the bbq grill & plenty of room for your patio furniture, plus a fenced yard & an empty field behind you so no neighbors to the South! The yard features mature trees & landscaping w/sprinkler system. This house is priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Living Realty Brokerage Phone: (970) 824-0223 License #EA40027861 Listed on: 06/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Marylou Wisdom
Country Living Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turvey Amber L | $272,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heizer Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Heizer Scott | $175,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turvey Amber L | $256,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Heizer Scott | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Heizer Scott | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $17,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $13,340 | $1,750 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $13,670 | $2,310 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $14,060 | $2,380 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $13,300 | $2,380 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $13,300 | $2,380 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $12,620 | $2,390 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $12,620 | $2,390 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $13,390 | $2,650 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $551 | $13,390 | $2,650 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | $551 | $13,390 | $2,650 | $10,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Yvonne Gustin
Country Living Realty
(970) 629-5842
569 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marylou Wisdom
Country Living Realty
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 139485
APN: R007558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.