Estimated Value: $419,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 E 10th St, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $466,356, approximately $173 per square foot. 1386 E 10th St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sandrock Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
The David Lawrence Gilmer Living Trust
Bought by
Vaughan Douglas L and Vaughan Eva I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Douglas L | $195,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $32,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $26,400 | $3,910 | $22,490 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $23,270 | $4,620 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $23,940 | $4,750 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $21,390 | $4,750 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $21,390 | $4,750 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $20,370 | $4,790 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $20,370 | $4,790 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $21,380 | $5,290 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $21,380 | $5,290 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $22,190 | $5,290 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map