1210 Fordham Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $958,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Fordham Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $889,743, approximately $607 per square foot. 1210 Fordham Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Agbay Liwanag Gabriel and The Liwanag Gabriel Agbay Trus
Bought by
Pena Miguel and Pena Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,024
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$752,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Agbay Liwanag G and Liwanag Gabriel
Bought by
Agbay Liwanag Gabriel and The Liwanag Gabriel Agbay Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Miguel | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Agbay Liwanag Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Miguel | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Pena Miguel | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $568,791 | $172,737 | $403,054 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $557,504 | $169,351 | $395,153 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $553,435 | $166,030 | $387,405 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $535,585 | $162,775 | $379,810 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $524,950 | $159,585 | $372,365 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $526,500 | $157,950 | $368,550 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $516,175 | $154,852 | $361,323 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $506,054 | $151,816 | $354,238 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $496,132 | $148,839 | $347,293 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $486,404 | $145,921 | $340,483 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $479,098 | $143,729 | $335,369 |
| 2014 | $5,459 | $447,000 | $134,100 | $312,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map