1210 Granite Ln Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Granite Ln, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $593,605, approximately $274 per square foot. 1210 Granite Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and Bowman Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Lichau Ronald E and Lichau Joanne B
Bought by
Lichau Ronald E and Lichau Joanne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Wrigley Viola
Bought by
Lichau Ronald E and Lichau Joanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,098
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$490,507
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichau Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Lichau Ronald E | $329,000 | Sierra Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lichau Ronald E | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $193,737 | $7,794 | $185,943 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $186,217 | $7,493 | $178,724 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $182,567 | $7,347 | $175,220 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $178,988 | $7,203 | $171,785 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $177,154 | $7,130 | $170,024 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $173,682 | $6,991 | $166,691 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $170,277 | $6,854 | $163,423 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $166,939 | $6,720 | $160,219 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $163,667 | $6,589 | $157,078 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $161,210 | $6,491 | $154,719 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $158,053 | $6,364 | $151,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map