12672 Nob Hill Ct Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $716,194
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12672 Nob Hill Ct, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $661,549, approximately $242 per square foot. 12672 Nob Hill Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and Bowman Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Eskandari Faramarz T and Eskandari Shelley S
Bought by
Eskandari Faramarz T and Eskandari Shelley J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskandari Faramarz T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $387,222 | $51,780 | $335,442 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $372,187 | $49,770 | $322,417 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $364,891 | $48,795 | $316,096 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $357,738 | $47,839 | $309,899 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $354,071 | $47,349 | $306,722 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $347,129 | $46,421 | $300,708 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $340,323 | $45,511 | $294,812 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $333,651 | $44,619 | $289,032 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $327,110 | $43,745 | $283,365 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $322,197 | $43,088 | $279,109 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $315,886 | $42,244 | $273,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map