Estimated Value: $311,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Johnson St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $331,523, approximately $178 per square foot. 1210 Johnson St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Jones Kevon K and Jones Joan M
Bought by
Jones Kevon and Jones 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevon | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kevon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $345,400 | $47,100 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $315,500 | $56,700 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $315,500 | $56,700 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $226,800 | $56,700 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $226,800 | $56,700 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $223,400 | $55,900 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $223,400 | $55,900 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $223,400 | $55,900 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $223,400 | $55,900 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $189,900 | $38,800 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $189,900 | $38,800 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $177,500 | $36,200 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map