1210 King St Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fifeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,063 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 King St, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $395,016, approximately $351 per square foot. 1210 King St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Fouche Lisa A Payne
Bought by
Debeer Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,783
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Bought by
Payne Marvin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debeer Joshua | $281,000 | -- | |
| Payne Marvin B | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debeer Joshua | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $340,000 | $130,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $313,900 | $125,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $296,200 | $115,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $249,800 | $95,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $249,100 | $108,900 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $245,600 | $106,800 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $242,800 | $104,700 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $266,000 | $131,200 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $266,000 | $131,200 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $238,200 | $107,500 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $222,600 | $97,100 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $231,800 | $101,100 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map