1210 Mckimball Rd Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Mckimball Rd, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $604,308, approximately $271 per square foot. 1210 Mckimball Rd is a home with nearby schools including Enchanted Hills Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Perris Homes Llc
Bought by
Lamas Roxanne E and Herrera Molly Esquivel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,229
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Ca Victorville Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Perris Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Roxanne E | $416,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Perris Homes Llc | $1,520,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamas Roxanne E | $408,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885 | $450,029 | $81,181 | $368,848 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $432,556 | $78,030 | $354,526 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $424,075 | $76,500 | $347,575 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $296,761 | $34,052 | $262,709 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $33,703 | $33,703 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $33,043 | $33,043 | $0 |
| 2018 | $292 | $20,217 | $20,217 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $19,821 | $19,821 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $19,433 | $19,433 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $19,142 | $19,142 | $0 |
| 2014 | $275 | $18,768 | $18,768 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map