Estimated Value: $731,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 N Manley Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $797,684. 1210 N Manley Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Dillman Michael E and Dillman Janice J
Bought by
Dillman Michael E and Dillman Janice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,996
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$671,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
John Marc Co
Bought by
Dillman Michael E and Dillman Janice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Roos Ralph E
Bought by
John Mark Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Roos Ralph E
Bought by
Roos Ralph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Argentina S
Bought by
Gutierrez Erick S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillman Michael E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dillman Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Dillman Michael E | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| John Mark Co | -- | None Available | |
| Roos Ralph E | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Erick S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillman Michael E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $284,005 | $15,222 | $268,783 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $278,437 | $14,924 | $263,513 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $272,979 | $14,632 | $258,347 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $267,628 | $14,346 | $253,282 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $262,381 | $14,065 | $248,316 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $259,691 | $13,921 | $245,770 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $254,600 | $13,649 | $240,951 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $353,060 | $156,060 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $95,654 | $95,654 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $93,781 | $93,781 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map