1210 NE 68th St Seattle, WA 98115
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 NE 68th St, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,000,154, approximately $917 per square foot. 1210 NE 68th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Lopp Susan Jane and Geist Opel
Bought by
Kiefer Tona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,250
Outstanding Balance
$17,715
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$982,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Tona | $200,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiefer Tona | $100,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |