1210 State 84 SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 State 84 SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $234,474, approximately $212 per square foot. 1210 State 84 SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
King Tracy M and Keefe Tracy M
Bought by
Roller Amos and Roller Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roller Amos | $91,000 | Leer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $174,700 | $29,100 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $168,100 | $29,100 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $164,700 | $25,700 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $164,700 | $25,700 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $107,800 | $14,300 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $838 | $93,000 | $14,300 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $810 | $78,300 | $10,500 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $89,700 | $21,900 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $89,700 | $21,900 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $90,800 | $21,300 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map