12101 Brockridge Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $470,879 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12101 Brockridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $508,470, approximately $239 per square foot. 12101 Brockridge Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Moffett Wayne C and Moffett Gerrie L
Bought by
Moffett Family Trust and Moffett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $203,814 | $47,834 | $155,980 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $199,819 | $46,897 | $152,922 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $195,902 | $45,978 | $149,924 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $192,062 | $45,077 | $146,985 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $188,297 | $44,194 | $144,103 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $186,367 | $43,741 | $142,626 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $186,367 | $43,741 | $142,626 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $179,133 | $42,044 | $137,089 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $175,621 | $41,220 | $134,401 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $172,178 | $40,412 | $131,766 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $169,592 | $39,805 | $129,787 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $166,271 | $39,026 | $127,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map