12101 Buffington Ln Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $315,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12101 Buffington Ln, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $292,463, approximately $220 per square foot. 12101 Buffington Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Carter Thomas W
Bought by
Carter Thomas W and Carter Marie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Carter Thomas W and Carter Marie Lynn
Bought by
Carter Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,539
Outstanding Balance
$60,086
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Carter Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,135
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|