13222 Prestwick Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $273,711 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13222 Prestwick Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $280,928, approximately $181 per square foot. 13222 Prestwick Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Lois M
Bought by
Provident Residential Real Estate Fundin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Kerpchar Nicholas M and Kerpchar Helen P
Bought by
Ferguson Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,290
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Kerpchar Nicholas M and Kerpchar Helen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provident Residential Real Estate Fundin | $69,700 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Lois M | $110,500 | Affiliated Title Services Of | |
| Kerpchar Nicholas M | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Lois M | $113,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerpchar Nicholas M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerpchar Nicholas M | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $201,257 | $70,013 | $131,244 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $202,898 | $70,013 | $132,885 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $202,724 | $64,178 | $138,546 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $198,621 | $58,344 | $140,277 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $140,220 | $46,675 | $93,545 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $127,241 | $43,758 | $83,483 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $108,471 | $36,465 | $72,006 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $107,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $96,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $91,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $88,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $71,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map