12102 Veirs Mill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12102 Veirs Mill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $425,690, approximately $656 per square foot. 12102 Veirs Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Carcamo Ramon A and Carcamo C M
Bought by
Carcamo Ramon A and Carcamo Marina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Tan V
Bought by
Carcamo Ramon A and Carcamo C M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carcamo Ramon A | -- | -- | |
| Carcamo Ramon A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $333,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $322,000 | $180,400 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $301,000 | $165,400 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $278,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $234,500 | $150,800 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $226,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map