12103 Eastbrook Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $897,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12103 Eastbrook Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $875,942, approximately $615 per square foot. 12103 Eastbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gauldin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $275,623 | $196,585 | $79,038 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $270,220 | $192,731 | $77,489 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $264,922 | $188,952 | $75,970 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $259,729 | $185,248 | $74,481 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $254,637 | $181,616 | $73,021 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $247,086 | $176,230 | $70,856 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $242,242 | $172,775 | $69,467 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $232,837 | $166,067 | $66,770 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $229,341 | $163,573 | $65,768 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $224,849 | $160,369 | $64,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map