12104 Windsor Blvd Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12104 Windsor Blvd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $450,539, approximately $180 per square foot. 12104 Windsor Blvd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $301,200 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $370,200 | $56,700 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $370,200 | $56,700 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $370,200 | $56,700 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $284,200 | $56,700 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $284,200 | $56,700 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $284,200 | $56,700 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $284,200 | $56,700 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $247,600 | $56,700 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $247,600 | $56,700 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $247,600 | $56,700 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $250,800 | $56,700 | $194,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,800 | $56,700 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map