A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Austin Butler
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $421,000
Panhandle Valley Estates is a full brick front community in a prime location just minutes to I-77, Tara Blvd and J.W. Smith Reservoir at an impressive price point. Open the door to coffered ceilings, arched passageways, iron rail spindles, handscraped hardwoods and expansive kitchens with granite and Travertine. The Kingston plan offers a private suite with full bath on main, sitting room in owner's. Model home open daily! Visit builder website for contact information. *Stock Photos* fp: kingston
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Butler
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #349498 Listed on: 04/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandon Adams
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #369326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Tyrone | $245,000 | -- | |
| Turner Willie E | $207,336 | -- | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Bank Of Georgia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Tyrone | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Willie E | $203,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $207,336 | -1.5% | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $210,464 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $148,720 | $10,400 | $138,320 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $155,680 | $10,400 | $145,280 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $147,800 | $10,400 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $121,880 | $10,400 | $111,480 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $98,000 | $9,960 | $88,040 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $94,583 | $10,400 | $84,183 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $93,529 | $9,600 | $83,929 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $90,222 | $9,600 | $80,622 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $82,934 | $9,600 | $73,334 |
| 2016 | $407 | $9,057 | $1,077 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Austin Butler
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Rhonda Simpson
DFH Realty Ga, LLC
(404) 565-6721
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brandon Adams
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5673243
APN: 05-0079A-00C-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.