Seller's Agent in 2024
Dottie Bradley
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 337-1795
3 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $369,000
This mid-century neighborhood was established in the early 1960s. Known for its wide lots and ranch-style homes, the area boasts curvilinear streets, manicured lawns, and a canopy of mature trees. This Mid-Century home has been beautifully updated and awaits its new owner. Walk in to the home with its original brick pavers upon entry. A grand entry with the spiral staircase to the upper level or view the beautiful living room with fireplace. The hardwood floors have been refinished throughout boasting true natural beauty. The main level has the primary suite with bedroom and bath. The bathroom is updated with black and white checkered marble tile flooring. A beautiful new vanity with marble countertop and a tiled marble shower. The kitchen is fully updated. All new cabinetry, marble countertops and all new hardware and fixtures. You have great options with dining in either the eat-in kitchen or the formal dining room. Beautiful natural light throughout. A beautiful home office off the kitchen. The utility room is on the main floor level. Upstairs you have 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. All new carpet throughout. Fully updated bath with tiled shower and floors. Gorgeous! Updated roof. A fresh coat of paint in and out. All new light fixtures that assist the lovely design. The home has a full unfinished basement for ample storage space and a 2 car garage. Come and see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-337-1795 License #00242066 Listed on: 12/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Fidencia Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Southlaw Pc | $201,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harbaugh Glenn E | -- | None Available | |
| Harbaugh Glenn E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -3.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $48,916 | $6,413 | $42,503 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $42,535 | $6,287 | $36,248 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $42,536 | $4,684 | $37,852 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $37,810 | $4,513 | $33,297 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $37,810 | $4,513 | $33,297 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $33,064 | $4,513 | $28,551 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $33,064 | $4,513 | $28,551 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $28,777 | $3,928 | $24,849 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $28,777 | $3,928 | $24,849 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $28,056 | $5,088 | $22,968 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $27,239 | $4,940 | $22,299 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dottie Bradley
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 337-1795
3 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Russell
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 200-6540
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2465824
APN: 26-930-07-18-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.