3407 Shady Bend Dr Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Shady Bend Dr, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $390,988, approximately $117 per square foot. 3407 Shady Bend Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Stacey Wilda C
Bought by
Stribling Alan L and Stribling Jean Wu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stribling Alan L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $69,100 | $7,378 | $61,722 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $61,750 | $15,468 | $46,282 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $89,106 | $8,497 | $80,609 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $52,250 | $13,148 | $39,102 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $52,250 | $13,148 | $39,102 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $47,500 | $13,148 | $34,352 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $57,896 | $13,148 | $44,748 |
| 2018 | $786,543 | $49,251 | $6,721 | $42,530 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $49,251 | $6,721 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $48,005 | $7,241 | $40,764 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $46,607 | $7,030 | $39,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map