1211 22nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,366,000 - $2,496,591
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,790
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 22nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,423,648, approximately $639 per square foot. 1211 22nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Sue Bichsel
Bought by
Bichsel Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Bichsel Sue
Bought by
Bichsel Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bichsel Family Llc | $313 | Foster Garvey Pc | |
| Bichsel Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,420 | $2,009,000 | $1,328,000 | $681,000 |
| 2023 | $18,555 | $1,901,000 | $1,265,000 | $636,000 |
| 2022 | $17,380 | $2,179,000 | $1,293,000 | $886,000 |
| 2021 | $17,107 | $1,876,000 | $1,113,000 | $763,000 |