NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2013

Last sale price $69,500 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,090 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2013

For Comparable Purposes

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Wilmoth

Howard Hanna License #236897

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,704 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 118

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6748940

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,704 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Acres: 0.108

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6748940
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4704.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1951.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Katel and Dilli
Bought by
Upadhyaya Pradip and Tiwari Leela
Current Estimated Value
$160,821

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Khanal Kamala D and Chapagai Chandra K
Bought by
Katel Radhika and Katel Dilli

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kulesza Colleen R
Bought by
Khanal Kamala D and Chapagai Chandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Halloran Kristopher J and Halloran Barbara J
Bought by
Kulesza Coleen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Dilworth Ronald C
Bought by
Halloran Kristopher J and Halloran Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,785
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Upadhyaya Pradip $85,000 Chicago Title
Katel Radhika $85,000 None Available
Khanal Kamala D $69,500 None Available
Kulesza Coleen R $101,800 Progressive Land Title Cf
Halloran Kristopher J $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Katel Radhika $63,750
Previous Owner Khanal Kamala D $42,500
Previous Owner Kulesza Coleen R $96,700
Previous Owner Halloran Kristopher J $86,785
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2013 11/26/13 Sold $69,500 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2013 03/24/13 For Sale $69,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,634 $41,202 $5,831 $35,371
2024 $2,183 $41,202 $5,831 $35,371
2023 $2,183 $41,202 $5,831 $35,371
2022 $1,937 $28,613 $4,050 $24,563
2021 $1,939 $28,613 $4,050 $24,563
2020 $1,910 $28,610 $4,050 $24,560
2019 $1,474 $19,820 $4,080 $15,740
2018 $1,455 $19,820 $4,080 $15,740
2017 $1,684 $19,820 $4,080 $15,740
2016 $1,685 $22,750 $4,660 $18,090
2015 $1,684 $22,750 $4,660 $18,090
2014 $1,671 $22,750 $4,660 $18,090
2013 $2,241 $29,960 $4,660 $25,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3460879

MLS Now

APN: 67-48940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.