1211 Campbell St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $816,488
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Campbell St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $757,372, approximately $382 per square foot. 1211 Campbell St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Rubina Husain Family Trust
Bought by
Karnad Family Trust and Karnad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Leroy and Hayden Ernie
Bought by
Husain Rubina and Rubina Husain Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Esther L
Bought by
Johnson Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnad Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Husain Rubina | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Leroy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $473,507 | $142,052 | $331,455 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $464,223 | $139,267 | $324,956 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $455,123 | $136,537 | $318,586 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $446,200 | $133,860 | $312,340 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $437,451 | $131,235 | $306,216 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $432,967 | $129,890 | $303,077 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $424,480 | $127,344 | $297,136 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $416,160 | $124,848 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $408,000 | $122,400 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $48,552 | $12,648 | $35,904 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $47,601 | $12,400 | $35,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map