1211 Chaparral Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Chaparral Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $374,638, approximately $245 per square foot. 1211 Chaparral Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Flores Rafael A and Flores Margarita D
Bought by
Slomski Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,978
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slomski Sandra A | $98,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slomski Sandra A | $96,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $199,227 | $46,096 | $153,131 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $191,493 | $44,307 | $147,186 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $187,739 | $43,439 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $184,059 | $42,588 | $141,471 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $182,173 | $42,152 | $140,021 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $178,602 | $41,326 | $137,276 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $175,101 | $40,516 | $134,585 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $171,669 | $39,722 | $131,947 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $168,304 | $38,944 | $129,360 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $155,000 | $36,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map