1211 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,221 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $270,555, approximately $230 per square foot. 1211 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Khang Chao and Moua Koua
Bought by
Khang Chao and Moua Koua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,502
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khang Chao | -- | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khang Chao | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $247,900 | $25,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $229,600 | $20,000 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $230,400 | $20,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $187,500 | $20,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $159,800 | $10,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map