1211 Cooper Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Cooper Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $396,818, approximately $359 per square foot. 1211 Cooper Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Ruoff Timothy F and Ruoff Sandra M
Bought by
Ruoff Family Revocable Living Trust and Ruoff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruoff Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $195,090 | $70,344 | $124,746 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $191,265 | $68,965 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $187,515 | $67,613 | $119,902 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $183,839 | $66,288 | $117,551 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $180,236 | $64,989 | $115,247 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $178,389 | $64,323 | $114,066 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $174,892 | $63,062 | $111,830 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $171,464 | $61,826 | $109,638 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $168,103 | $60,614 | $107,489 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $164,808 | $59,426 | $105,382 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $159,153 | $57,387 | $101,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map