1211 E Bradbury Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,512 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Bradbury Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $210,378, approximately $102 per square foot. 1211 E Bradbury Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Keene Pamelia
Bought by
Acquisitions 2013 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Horgan Matthew J
Bought by
Keene Pamelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Horgan Matthew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $11,300 | -- | |
| Shelby Holdings Llc | $11,250 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Acquisitions 2013 Llc | $17,800 | None Available | |
| Keene Pamelia | -- | None Available | |
| Horgan Matthew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keene Pamelia | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $140,700 | $8,000 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $222 | $121,800 | $8,000 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $222 | $118,100 | $8,000 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $85,500 | $8,000 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $67,400 | $4,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $55,700 | $4,000 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $51,300 | $4,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $48,300 | $4,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $929 | $42,700 | $4,000 | $38,700 |
| 2013 | $718 | $34,300 | $4,000 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map