D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Jensen
HomeSmart
(623) 889-7100
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,033 - $607,000
This slump block home has been lovingly cared for and upgraded throughout it's life. Pride of ownership shows in this 2 owner home built in 1966. Loads of upgrades including front and rear yard remodel, carport addition, dual pane windows, shutters, inter and exterior paint, A/C and furnace, roof and on and on. Great family neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Austin | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Brown Austin | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Brown Austin W | $278,000 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Jensen Bruce J | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Austin | $235,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Austin | $235,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Austin W | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Bruce J | $394,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Sold | $278,000 | -0.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $23,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $22,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $40,400 | $8,080 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Jensen
HomeSmart
(623) 889-7100
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brandon Boldrini
HomeSmart
(480) 861-4782
16 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5480292
APN: 133-32-360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.