1222 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $563,143, approximately $311 per square foot. 1222 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Deanna Mccarty
Bought by
Dooley Maeve and Helsel Corey Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,045
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Maeve | $600,000 | Grand Canyon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley Maeve | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $25,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $23,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $44,620 | $8,920 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $22,120 | $4,420 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map