1211 Elmwood Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Elmwood Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $243,257, approximately $135 per square foot. 1211 Elmwood Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Lehman Margaret
Bought by
Rjv Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjv Properties Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $87,964 | $17,794 | $70,170 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $79,391 | $16,060 | $63,331 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $63,375 | $12,820 | $50,555 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $61,787 | $12,499 | $49,288 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $61,175 | $12,375 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $62,583 | $12,660 | $49,923 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $62,583 | $12,660 | $49,923 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $61,598 | $12,461 | $49,137 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $61,598 | $12,461 | $49,137 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $59,360 | $12,008 | $47,352 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $60,106 | $12,008 | $48,098 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,355 | $11,658 | $46,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map