500 Towanda Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Towanda Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $353,161, approximately $127 per square foot. 500 Towanda Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Rozboril Edward L and Rozboril Carol J
Bought by
Edward L Rozboril And Carol J Rozboril Joint and Rozboril
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward L Rozboril And Carol J Rozboril Joint | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $122,493 | $21,001 | $101,492 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $110,554 | $18,954 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $6,990 | $88,251 | $15,130 | $73,121 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $86,040 | $14,751 | $71,289 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $85,188 | $14,605 | $70,583 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $87,149 | $14,941 | $72,208 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $87,149 | $14,941 | $72,208 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $85,777 | $14,706 | $71,071 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $85,777 | $14,706 | $71,071 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $82,661 | $14,172 | $68,489 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $83,739 | $14,172 | $69,567 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,300 | $13,759 | $67,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map