1211 Grebe Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Grebe Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $786,923, approximately $276 per square foot. 1211 Grebe Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Niccollai John T
Bought by
Lopez Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,978
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Etzel Earl W and Etzel Carrie A
Bought by
Niccollai John T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Vincent J | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Niccollai John T | $477,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Vincent J | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,017 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $8,962 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $8,676 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $8,523 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $8,229 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $8,197 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $7,830 | $402,800 | $162,500 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $6,880 | $400,000 | $262,500 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map