1202 Plover Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $562,516 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Plover Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $659,879, approximately $389 per square foot. 1202 Plover Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,103 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $8,751 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $7,547 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $7,517 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $369,400 | $162,500 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $7,310 | $425,000 | $262,500 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map