1207 Grebe Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $498,021 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Grebe Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $657,505, approximately $421 per square foot. 1207 Grebe Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Bell Barbara
Bought by
Tortorici Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,184
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$522,321
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortorici Joseph A | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortorici Joseph A | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $319,500 | $173,200 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $319,500 | $173,200 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $319,500 | $173,200 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $314,400 | $173,200 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $7,007 | $407,400 | $273,200 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map